Skip to content
PokéSurvivor Wiki

Types

PokéSurvivor’s type chart is softer than the main games’: super effective is ×1.6, not very effective ×0.6 and immune ×0.3. With two types the factors multiply, from ×0.3 to ×2.4.

Effectiveness chart

Row = move type; column = type of whoever is hit. Enemies attack with their main type.

Attack ↓Defense → NorFirWatEleGraIceFigPoiGroFlyPsyBugRocGhoDraDarSteFai
Normal 0.60.30.6
Fire 0.60.61.61.61.60.60.61.6
Water 1.60.60.61.61.60.6
Electric 1.60.60.60.31.60.6
Grass 0.61.60.60.61.60.60.61.60.60.6
Ice 0.60.61.60.61.61.61.60.6
Fighting 1.61.60.60.60.60.61.60.31.61.60.6
Poison 1.60.60.60.60.60.31.6
Ground 1.61.60.61.60.30.61.61.6
Flying 0.61.61.61.60.60.6
Psychic 1.61.60.60.30.6
Bug 0.61.60.60.60.61.60.61.60.60.6
Rock 1.61.60.60.61.61.60.6
Ghost 0.31.61.60.6
Dragon 1.60.60.3
Dark 0.61.61.60.60.6
Steel 0.60.60.61.61.60.61.6
Fairy 0.61.60.61.61.60.6

Each type